#
buy premium
Jim Davis

Jim Davis

Birthday: 26 August 1909, Edgerton, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Marlin Davis
Height: 189 cm

Tall, rangy Jim Davis spent much of his early career in westerns, mainly at Republic Pictures. The Missouri-born and -raised Davis' relaxed, easygoing manner and Southern drawl easily fit most mo ...Show more

Jim Davis's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (14)
Gomovies