#
buy premium
Steve Howey

Steve Howey

Birthday: 12 July 1977, San Antonio, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey
Height: 192 cm

Born in San Antonio, Texas, Howey spent several years of his early childhood living on boats with his parents. They eventually settled in a Los Angeles suburb where he attended junior high and most of ...Show more

Steve Howey
Getting into shape helped get me into a better mood, and when I'm in a better mood, I'm funnier. My Show more Getting into shape helped get me into a better mood, and when I'm in a better mood, I'm funnier. My general attitude is better. Hide
There is this idea in comedy that you don't want to look like you care about your appearance because Show more There is this idea in comedy that you don't want to look like you care about your appearance because that takes away from what's real, what's important. And the real stuff is what's funny. Hide
The least amount of info actors get, the better. Actors are always like, 'What is my motivation for Show more The least amount of info actors get, the better. Actors are always like, 'What is my motivation for this?' You didn't write it. Just say the lines. Hide
The older you get, the easier it is to get injured. But what I've learned the hard way is that the m Show more The older you get, the easier it is to get injured. But what I've learned the hard way is that the more excess weight you have, the more likely you are to get injured doing everyday things. Hide
When I don't feel like working out, lifting weights or doing serious cardio, the best thing for me t Show more When I don't feel like working out, lifting weights or doing serious cardio, the best thing for me to do is just go on the treadmill and walk. I walk and listen to music and 10 minutes will go by, then 15, and then I'll speed up a bit. Once my blood really starts flowing, I'll get a second wind and then I want to work out. Hide
Steve Howey's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (50)
Gomovies